37227 - HOME TO CONTACT
This contract is for the provision of transport services - journey stated in the title of this notice. It has been awarded following a Mini Competition under Council's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) PAN3059 - Passenger Transport Services. To find out more about this DPS and how to provide taxi services to the Council, please see Taxi firms tendering for contracts (leicester.gov.uk)
Buyer
Leicester City Council
Value
£9,352
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other
Category
Services
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Oct 2026
CPV classifications
60120000
Taxi services
60170000
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Lots
37227 - HOME TO CONTACT
Lot default
£9,352
This contract is for the provision of transport services - journey stated in the title of this notice. It has been awarded following a Mini Competition under Council's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) PAN3059 - Passenger Transport Services. To find out more about this DPS and how to provide taxi services to the Council, please see Taxi firms tendering for con...
Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link