Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-9c6294c6-3ef4-4303-9d39-ab19540306cd

PDF Framework - A45 Thrapston to Rands RBT

PDF Framework - A45 Thrapston to Rands RBT

Buyer

National Highways Limited

Value

£1,235,695

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

6 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Works

Contract starts

6 Aug 2026

Contract ends

16 Nov 2026

CPV classifications

45233210

Surface work for highways

Lots

PDF Framework - A45 Thrapston to Rands RBT

Lot default

£1,235,695

PDF Framework - A45 Thrapston to Rands RBT

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html