GB-Sheffield: Project Rain
Legal services Project Rain BBFSL utilised the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) RM6360 Legal Panel for Government Lot 3 Finance and High Risk / Innovation.
Buyer
British Business Financial Services Ltd
Value
£28,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Specified
Category
Services
Contract starts
27 Aug 2026
Contract ends
2 Oct 2026
CPV classifications
79100000
Legal services
Lots
GB-Sheffield: Project Rain
Lot default
£28,000
Legal services Project Rain BBFSL utilised the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) RM6360 Legal Panel for Government Lot 3 Finance and High Risk / Innovation.
Delivery: Yorkshire and the Humber · United Kingdom, Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkPlease follow this link to view the notice.
Please follow this link to view the notice.
tenderNotice
Not provided
Unlock document link