Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-9c000e97-ad04-4e8b-980e-f78aa61c0280
SEN18991-SEN-TAXI-BIRCH WOOD SCHOOL - GRANGE DRIVE
SEN18991-SEN-TAXI-BIRCH WOOD SCHOOL - GRANGE DRIVE
Buyer
Leicestershire County Council
Value
£26,780
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
24 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
23 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
SEN18991-SEN-TAXI-BIRCH WOOD SCHOOL - GRANGE DRIVE
Lot default
£26,780
SEN18991-SEN-TAXI-BIRCH WOOD SCHOOL - GRANGE DRIVE
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link