Financial Advice for Equity and LOP - Call off from - CCS Audit and Assurance Services Two (A&AS2) Framework RM6310 Lot 4
Cambridgeshire County Council requires specialist financial and commercial advisory support in relation to the valuation of equity and O&M loss of profit and the assessment of potential compensation liabilities arising under its Waste PFI contract, including in connection with a potential Authority Voluntary Termination Additional information: Call off from - CCS Audit and Assurance Services Two (A&AS2) Framework RM6310 Lot 4 This is a contract for 2 years, with the option to extend by an additional 12 months (36 m...
Buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council
Value
£27,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2028
CPV classifications
79212000
Auditing services
Lots
Financial Advice for Equity and LOP - Call off from - CCS Audit and Assurance Services Two (A&AS2) Framework RM6310 Lot 4
Lot default
£90,000
Cambridgeshire County Council requires specialist financial and commercial advisory support in relation to the valuation of equity and O&M loss of profit and the assessment of potential compensation liabilities arising under its Waste PFI contract, including in connection with a potential Authority Voluntary Termination Additional information: Call off from...
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link