2067 Smart Messaging Service Renewal for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care
Provision of Smart Messaging Service Renewal for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care. This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6116 Network Services 3: Lot 3b: Communication Platform as a Service
Buyer
DE1 2FS
Value
£725,834
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
27 Mar 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
28 Mar 2026
Contract ends
27 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
64212000
Mobile-telephone services
Lots
2067 Smart Messaging Service Renewal for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care
Lot default
£725,834
Provision of Smart Messaging Service Renewal for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care. This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6116 Network Services 3: Lot 3b: Communication Platform as a Service
Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link