Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-99663350-f24a-4c51-aa93-bee74dfe2fb1

2[contact phone hidden] QOC948 Lowestoft to Access Creative College, Norwich (4 seater vehicle - no passenger assistant required) - AWARD

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QOC948 Lowestoft to Access Creative College, Norwich (4 seater vehicle - no passenger assistant required). Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 9am on Wednesday 2nd August 2026. Please note late...

Buyer

Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport

Value

£86,640

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

2 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Not Specified

Category

Services

Contract starts

7 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

2[contact phone hidden] QOC948 Lowestoft to Access Creative College, Norwich (4 seater vehicle - no passenger assistant required) - AWARD

Lot default

£86,640

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QOC948 Lowestoft to Access Creative College, Norwich (4 seater vehicle - no passenger assistant required). Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of thi...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html