Software Value Added Reseller
Software Value Added Reseller, associated services plus Software Asset Management (SAM) Services Additional information: The Procurement Process was run following the call off procedure in accordance with RM6098 TePAS2 Lot 3 2015 regulations
Buyer
Post Office
Value
£130,500,000
Published
26 Jul 2026
Closes
16 Mar 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
9 May 2026
Contract ends
9 May 2029
CPV classifications
48000000
Software package and information systems
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
Software Value Added Reseller
Lot default
£36,000,000
Software Value Added Reseller, associated services plus Software Asset Management (SAM) Services Additional information: The Procurement Process was run following the call off procedure in accordance with RM6098 TePAS2 Lot 3 2015 regulations
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
26 Jul 2026
Unlock document link