Procurement to Sustain the Support & Maintenance for Digital ATM Equipment for RNAS Culdrose/Predannack
Please see attached redacted contract Amend the UK7 to include the options, also this has been raised as a UK7 in error and it's actually subject to PCR2015 regulations and it should be a contact award notice.
Buyer
Ministry of Defence
Value
£133,810
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
13 Aug 2025
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
13 Aug 2025
Contract ends
31 Mar 2028
CPV classifications
44212230
Towers
Lots
Procurement to Sustain the Support & Maintenance for Digital ATM Equipment for RNAS Culdrose/Predannack
Lot default
£542,286
Please see attached redacted contract Amend the UK7 to include the options, also this has been raised as a UK7 in error and it's actually subject to PCR2015 regulations and it should be a contact award notice.
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkn/a
n/a
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link