Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-94de559b-4e5b-4889-935a-796377018b1f
Contract Award Notice
Contract Award Notice with Redacted Contract for Transparency
Buyer
Ministry of Defence
Value
£22,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Aug 2026
Contract ends
28 Feb 2027
CPV classifications
79611000
Job search services
Lots
Contract Award Notice
Lot default
£22,000
Contract Award Notice with Redacted Contract for Transparency
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkRedacted Contract
Redacted Contract
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link