GB-Sheffield: Legal services for BPC
Reviewing, negotiating, settling and providing a report on the investment documentation, BPC utilised the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6360, Lot 3 Finance and High Risk / Innovation Additional information: British Business Bank Plc, registered in England and Wales, registration number 08616013, registered office Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, S1 2GQ, a development bank wholly owned by the HM Government. It and its subsidiaries are not banking institutions and do not operate as such. With the excepti...
Buyer
British Patient Capital Limited
Value
£32,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
7 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Specified
Category
Services
Contract starts
8 Jun 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2026
CPV classifications
79100000
Legal services
Lots
GB-Sheffield: Legal services for BPC
Lot default
£32,000
Reviewing, negotiating, settling and providing a report on the investment documentation, BPC utilised the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6360, Lot 3 Finance and High Risk / Innovation Additional information: British Business Bank Plc, registered in England and Wales, registration number 08616013, registered office Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield,...
Delivery: Yorkshire and the Humber · United Kingdom, Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkPlease follow this link to view the notice.
Please follow this link to view the notice.
tenderNotice
Not provided
Unlock document link