Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
Vehicle type: 08 seat MPV Passenger Assistant Required: Yes Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN27 3JZ, BN27 1GZ, BN27 1FL, BN27 4FB To: Summerdown Primary School, BN22 9PZ Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 08:45 - 14:45 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net
Buyer
East Sussex County Council
Value
£155,952
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
31 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
4 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2029
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
Lot default
£155,952
Vehicle type: 08 seat MPV Passenger Assistant Required: Yes Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN27 3JZ, BN27 1GZ, BN27 1FL, BN27 4FB To: Summerdown Primary School, BN22 9PZ Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 08:45 - 14:45 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder
Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder
tenderNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkUntitled document
Document
Not provided
Unlock document linkAwarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Aug 2026
Unlock document link