S30147 Roadside Technology RIS3 Programme Development - Forward Programme Tooling
The consultant will produce a new digital tooling solution which will be used by National Highway Operational Technology to manage the RIS 3 Forward Programme of technology renewals. This solution will be owned by, housed within, and operated by, National Highways. The new tooling solution must provide the following: -Increased ease of updating the forward programme with automatic updates replacing manual data entry. -Increased ease of moving assets between schemes with the highest demand and re-prioritising. -The...
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£99,970
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
1 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
73220000
Development consultancy services
Lots
S30147 Roadside Technology RIS3 Programme Development - Forward Programme Tooling
Lot default
£100,000
The consultant will produce a new digital tooling solution which will be used by National Highway Operational Technology to manage the RIS 3 Forward Programme of technology renewals. This solution will be owned by, housed within, and operated by, National Highways. The new tooling solution must provide the following: -Increased ease of updating the forward p...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link