NHS SBS - Tech Devices 4: Hardware Refresh 2026/27
North Tyneside Council has procured hardware and peripherals as a part of the Authority's annual refresh of devices. The NHS SBS - Tech Devices 4 Framework was selected as a compliant and relevant route to market for this procurement under PCR15 regulations.
Buyer
NORTH TYNESIDE COUNCIL
Value
£225,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
30 Jul 2026
Contract ends
30 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
30200000
Computer equipment and supplies
Lots
NHS SBS - Tech Devices 4: Hardware Refresh 2026/27
Lot default
£225,000
North Tyneside Council has procured hardware and peripherals as a part of the Authority's annual refresh of devices. The NHS SBS - Tech Devices 4 Framework was selected as a compliant and relevant route to market for this procurement under PCR15 regulations.
Delivery: North East · United Kingdom, North East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link