Booking Service for Meetings and Events
NHS Blood and Transplant (NHSBT) have an ongoing requirement for a venue-finding service to support the booking and management of meeting venues, accommodation, conference facilities and associated services, including digital and hybrid meeting solutions.
Buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant
Value
£3,671,129
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
1 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2029
CPV classifications
79952000
Event services
55120000
Hotel meeting and conference services
Lots
Booking Service for Meetings and Events
Lot default
£2,294,455
NHS Blood and Transplant (NHSBT) have an ongoing requirement for a venue-finding service to support the booking and management of meeting venues, accommodation, conference facilities and associated services, including digital and hybrid meeting solutions.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link