UKRI-6147 Benchtop Flow Cytometer
UKRI have awarded a contract to a supplier to provide a benchtop flow cytometer system. This call-off contract has been awarded under the NEUPC framework LAB2010 NE Life Sciences equipment, Materials and Services.
Buyer
UK Research and Innovation
Value
£78,842
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
10 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
26 Jul 2026
Contract ends
3 Aug 2026
CPV classifications
38434510
Cytometers
Lots
UKRI-6147 Benchtop Flow Cytometer
Lot default
£78,842
UKRI have awarded a contract to a supplier to provide a benchtop flow cytometer system. This call-off contract has been awarded under the NEUPC framework LAB2010 NE Life Sciences equipment, Materials and Services.
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link