Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-8fa09163-25ee-4552-b51a-67d89851f71b

A61 Jumbles Lane - Carlton Lane

Call off from the Intermediate Works Contractor Framework

Buyer

Leeds City Council

Value

£1,880,200

Published

24 Jul 2026

Closes

5 Sept 2025

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

Leeds

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Works

Contract starts

7 Jul 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

45233130

Construction work for highways

Lots

A61 Jumbles Lane - Carlton Lane

Lot default

£1,880,200

Call off from the Intermediate Works Contractor Framework

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html

Additional data

Additional data

Document

User / Company

User / Company

Document