Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-8efe2821-3ee3-4121-b87e-548589446440

SFO/CS/SnellingAV

The Supplier shall provide audio visual ("AV") installation, configuration, relocation, integration, commissioning and room booking services at the new office location for the Serious Fraud Office.

Buyer

SERIOUS FRAUD OFFICE

Value

£102,081

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

3 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

4 Aug 2026

Contract ends

30 Nov 2026

CPV classifications

50340000

Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment

Lots

SFO/CS/SnellingAV

Lot default

£102,081

The Supplier shall provide audio visual ("AV") installation, configuration, relocation, integration, commissioning and room booking services at the new office location for the Serious Fraud Office.

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html