PLACE1148H Winter Road Weather Bureau Service
Derbyshire County Council are seeking a single contractor for the provision of a winter road weather bureau service and weather station maintenance. This contractor will be appointed by direct award via Lot 2 of NEPO217 Winter Bureau & Helpdesk Service with Upgrade and Maintenance of Outstation Equipment framework.
Buyer
Derbyshire County Council
Value
£400,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2030
CPV classifications
38127000
Weather stations
71351600
Weather-forecasting services
Lots
PLACE1148H Winter Road Weather Bureau Service
Lot default
£400,000
Derbyshire County Council are seeking a single contractor for the provision of a winter road weather bureau service and weather station maintenance. This contractor will be appointed by direct award via Lot 2 of NEPO217 Winter Bureau & Helpdesk Service with Upgrade and Maintenance of Outstation Equipment framework.
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link