Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-8c7d0b75-1efa-4f3e-8d39-813deb153a9f
HRE - ETC265 River Eden Viaduct
HRE - ETC265 River Eden Viaduct
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£2,341,921
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
7 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
7 May 2026
Contract ends
12 Nov 2027
CPV classifications
34621000
Railway maintenance or service vehicles, and railway freight wagons
Lots
HRE - ETC265 River Eden Viaduct
Lot default
£2,341,921
HRE - ETC265 River Eden Viaduct
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document link