New Hospital Programme - Hospital 2.0 Alliance (H2A) Framework Call-Off Contract for The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn - New QEH Scheme
NHS England (NHSE) has concluded a competitive dialogue procurement under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for the establishment of the Hospital 2.0 Alliance Framework ("H2A Framework") and the Hospital 2.0 Alliance Agreement. These two instruments form the basis of a multi-supplier integrated delivery model created to deliver the New Hospital Programme (NHP). The H2A Framework provides the mechanism for NHS Trusts to award Call-Off Contracts for schemes forming part of the New Hospital Programme using a Model...
Buyer
The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£841,000,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
2 Aug 2026
Contract ends
2 Aug 2031
CPV classifications
45215000
Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
71356400
Technical planning services
45213312
Car park building construction work
50710000
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
50700000
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
45351000
Mechanical engineering installation works
48000000
Software package and information systems
71300000
Engineering services
Lots
New Hospital Programme - Hospital 2.0 Alliance (H2A) Framework Call-Off Contract for The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn - New QEH Scheme
Lot default
£1,871,235
NHS England (NHSE) has concluded a competitive dialogue procurement under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for the establishment of the Hospital 2.0 Alliance Framework ("H2A Framework") and the Hospital 2.0 Alliance Agreement. These two instruments form the basis of a multi-supplier integrated delivery model created to deliver the New Hospital Programme...
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link