Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-8ab28eac-5884-4e94-a099-8e551d6fa03a
ENQ1333 - Harrington Street - Carriageway Resurfacing
Capital Programme carriageway resurfacing 2026/27 - Harrington Street.
Buyer
DERBY CITY COUNCIL
Value
£74,808
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award Via Framework
Category
Services
Contract starts
16 Jul 2026
Contract ends
26 Jul 2026
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
ENQ1333 - Harrington Street - Carriageway Resurfacing
Lot default
£74,808
Capital Programme carriageway resurfacing 2026/27 - Harrington Street.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link