ENHT - Installation of Meditherm unit and thermal protection on ward 6A South
ENHT - Installation of Meditherm unit and thermal protection on ward 6A South. Procured as a direct award under Framework LVPS RM6237. A separate contract record to be created for same supplier and same value but for a different ward.
Buyer
East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust
Value
£156,220
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
23 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
15 Jul 2026
Contract ends
16 Oct 2026
CPV classifications
79993000
Building and facilities management services
Lots
ENHT - Installation of Meditherm unit and thermal protection on ward 6A South
Lot default
£156,220
ENHT - Installation of Meditherm unit and thermal protection on ward 6A South. Procured as a direct award under Framework LVPS RM6237. A separate contract record to be created for same supplier and same value but for a different ward.
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link