DHSC Data Transformation Programme
The Scope of this project is to complete the technical migration, and subsequent decommissioning, of DHSC assets and associated datasets from UKHSA on-premise physical servers.
Buyer
Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC)
Value
£23,595,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2028
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
DHSC Data Transformation Programme
Lot default
£15,730,000
The Scope of this project is to complete the technical migration, and subsequent decommissioning, of DHSC assets and associated datasets from UKHSA on-premise physical servers.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkRM1557.14-G-Cloud-14-DTP Contract - For Signature_Redacted OP_Redacted V2
RM1557.14-G-Cloud-14-DTP Contract - For Signature_Redacted OP_Redacted V2
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link