Passive Fire Safety
Passive Fire Protection Works will require to be undertaken to our buildings located in Basingstoke, these will include the Beresford Centre (2 storey multi-tenanted Industrial and Council Operations building of approx. 2500m2 floor area), 35-41 Essex Road (2-3 storey multi tenanted industrial units of approx. 2000m2 floor area), and Market Chambers (2 storey rehearsal, arts and crafts space of approx. 450m2 floor area). Awarded under NHS Shared Business Services Limited - Building Safety & Fire Compliance - SBS105...
Buyer
BASINGSTOKE & DEANE BOROUGH COUNCIL
Value
£700,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
31 Mar 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Mar 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2028
CPV classifications
51700000
Installation services of fire protection equipment
Lots
Passive Fire Safety
Lot default
£700,000
Passive Fire Protection Works will require to be undertaken to our buildings located in Basingstoke, these will include the Beresford Centre (2 storey multi-tenanted Industrial and Council Operations building of approx. 2500m2 floor area), 35-41 Essex Road (2-3 storey multi tenanted industrial units of approx. 2000m2 floor area), and Market Chambers (2 store...
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link