ENHT - Ward 6B North Refurbishment Works
East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust award for Ward 6B North Refurbishment Works. Processed under LVPS RM6237 Framework as a Direct Award.
Buyer
East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust
Value
£270,883
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
2 Sept 2026
Contract ends
3 Dec 2026
CPV classifications
79993000
Building and facilities management services
Lots
ENHT - Ward 6B North Refurbishment Works
Lot default
£270,883
East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust award for Ward 6B North Refurbishment Works. Processed under LVPS RM6237 Framework as a Direct Award.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link