Bed Management RFID Equipment
This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to The Barcode Warehouse for bed management RFID Equipement. The award is being made as a direct award under the Countess of Chester Total Inventory Management Systems framework (F063).
Buyer
HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
Value
£1,626,909
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Dec 2025
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
18 Mar 2026
Contract ends
18 Mar 2026
CPV classifications
30216000
Magnetic or optical readers
Lots
Bed Management RFID Equipment
Lot default
£1,626,909
This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to The Barcode Warehouse for bed management RFID Equipement. The award is being made as a direct award under the Countess of Chester Total Inventory Management Systems framework (F063).
Delivery: Yorkshire and the Humber · United Kingdom, Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link