Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-81dd2e57-5574-4268-917c-1976308545d2

WSFT - Corporate - E-rostering (IT)

Provision of a medical e-rostering system used by the Trust to manage the scheduling, deployment and availability of doctors and clinicians. The system supports the Trust in creating and maintaining staff rotas, managing leave and on-call arrangements, monitoring workforce capacity and supporting safe staffing requirements across clinical services. The solution helps improve workforce planning, operational efficiency and compliance with working time and staffing requirements.

Buyer

West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£578,648

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

1 Feb 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

29 Apr 2026

Contract ends

29 Apr 2029

CPV classifications

48517000

IT software package

Lots

WSFT - Corporate - E-rostering (IT)

Lot default

£578,648

Provision of a medical e-rostering system used by the Trust to manage the scheduling, deployment and availability of doctors and clinicians. The system supports the Trust in creating and maintaining staff rotas, managing leave and on-call arrangements, monitoring workforce capacity and supporting safe staffing requirements across clinical services. The solut...

Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html