2085 v2 Palo Alto Firewalls Solution for NHS Northamptonshire ICB
2085 v2 Provision of Palo Alto Firewalls Solution for NHS Northamptonshire ICB. This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot 3: Software.
Buyer
NHS Northamptonshire Integrated Care Board
Value
£336,412
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
7 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
15 May 2026
Contract ends
15 May 2031
CPV classifications
72700000
Computer network services
Lots
2085 v2 Palo Alto Firewalls Solution for NHS Northamptonshire ICB
Lot default
£336,412
2085 v2 Provision of Palo Alto Firewalls Solution for NHS Northamptonshire ICB. This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot 3: Software.
Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link