Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-804e007f-b3cf-4abc-a8bf-21aac3637870
S432-Mainstream Taxi -Croxton Kerrial C of E Primary School
S432-Mainstream Taxi -Croxton Kerrial C of E Primary School
Buyer
Leicestershire County Council
Value
£21,888
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
8 Sept 2026
Contract ends
8 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
S432-Mainstream Taxi -Croxton Kerrial C of E Primary School
Lot default
£114
S432-Mainstream Taxi -Croxton Kerrial C of E Primary School
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link