Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-7f65c926-3ba4-436d-9914-649fbe5d4423
ENQ1374 - 3 Year Maintenance Arrangement for Pavement Sweepers
Three years maintenance service for four new Pavement Sweepers.
Buyer
DERBY CITY COUNCIL
Value
£45,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award Via Framework
Category
Services
Contract starts
27 Aug 2026
Contract ends
27 Aug 2029
CPV classifications
34000000
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Lots
ENQ1374 - 3 Year Maintenance Arrangement for Pavement Sweepers
Lot default
£45,000
Three years maintenance service for four new Pavement Sweepers.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link