INTERFACE MANAGER
Temporary appointment of an Interface Manager linked to the Metro Team, providing specialist support within the Metro Team due to the continuation of works requiring programme development, co-ordination, and assurance to support delivery across key network development initiatives and ensuring effective oversight of operator readiness and integration activities. This is a direct award under the Midlands Highway Alliance Plus, Professional Partnership 4 - Lot 2: Temporary Staff and Secondments. There is an option to...
Buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority
Value
£71,500
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
22 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 May 2026
Contract ends
30 Nov 2026
CPV classifications
71311200
Transport systems consultancy services
Lots
INTERFACE MANAGER
Lot default
£143,000
Temporary appointment of an Interface Manager linked to the Metro Team, providing specialist support within the Metro Team due to the continuation of works requiring programme development, co-ordination, and assurance to support delivery across key network development initiatives and ensuring effective oversight of operator readiness and integration activiti...
Delivery: West Midlands · United Kingdom, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link