C006PC - LCWIP 4 CR East Hill Colchester
Project is for the construction the proposed Colchester LCWIP Route 4 - East Hill project, which comprises a number of proposed highway improvements works to the cycling and walking corridor between Queen Street, East Hill to Brook Street. The cycling and walking corridor will start at the corner of Queen Street and East Hill, run both sides of East Hill and junction improvements to Guildford Road and Brook Street in Colchester. The proposed cycling and walking corridor will provide high-quality improvements for ac...
Buyer
Essex County Council
Value
£4,309,571
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
13 Oct 2025
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other
Category
Works
Contract starts
29 Jun 2026
Contract ends
28 Feb 2028
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
C006PC - LCWIP 4 CR East Hill Colchester
Lot default
£4,309,571
Project is for the construction the proposed Colchester LCWIP Route 4 - East Hill project, which comprises a number of proposed highway improvements works to the cycling and walking corridor between Queen Street, East Hill to Brook Street. The cycling and walking corridor will start at the corner of Queen Street and East Hill, run both sides of East Hill and...
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document link