Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-7a666b1e-e7a8-4803-b2cd-c73f16df5986

ENHT - Refurbishment of Swift Ward Treatment Centre

ENHT - Refurbishment of Swift Ward Treatment Centre as per quote MPM02385. Direct Award under Framework RM6237.

Buyer

East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust

Value

£471,232

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

15 Jun 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Works

Contract starts

6 Jul 2026

Contract ends

7 Oct 2026

CPV classifications

79993000

Building and facilities management services

Lots

ENHT - Refurbishment of Swift Ward Treatment Centre

Lot default

£471,232

ENHT - Refurbishment of Swift Ward Treatment Centre as per quote MPM02385. Direct Award under Framework RM6237.

Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html