Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-7a65e433-0d94-4e1f-b269-65fe145a7b1d
ENQ1332 - Harrison Street - Carriageway Resurfacing 26/27
Capital Programme Carriageway Resurfacing - Harrison Street.
Buyer
DERBY CITY COUNCIL
Value
£72,831
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award Via Framework
Category
Services
Contract starts
12 Jul 2026
Contract ends
19 Jul 2026
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
ENQ1332 - Harrison Street - Carriageway Resurfacing 26/27
Lot default
£72,831
Capital Programme Carriageway Resurfacing - Harrison Street.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link