Surfacing and Planning Works at Woodhouse Lane and Ash Lane, Emley
The Council of the Borough of Kirklees has a requirement for surfacing and planning works at Woodhouse Lane and Ash Lane, Emley. The Council of the Borough of Kirklees has followed the standard call-off process set out in the Framework for Surfacing and Planning Works (KMCHS-429).
Buyer
Kirklees Council
Value
£285,028
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
14 Sept 2026
CPV classifications
45233000
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Lots
Surfacing and Planning Works at Woodhouse Lane and Ash Lane, Emley
Lot default
£285,028
The Council of the Borough of Kirklees has a requirement for surfacing and planning works at Woodhouse Lane and Ash Lane, Emley. The Council of the Borough of Kirklees has followed the standard call-off process set out in the Framework for Surfacing and Planning Works (KMCHS-429).
Delivery: Yorkshire and the Humber · United Kingdom, Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link