Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-74f9090a-55e7-4f79-a522-630967235a97

Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Self-employment and Employability Skills for Prisoners at HMP Swaleside.

Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Self-employment and Employability Skills for prisoners at HMP Swaleside. The Supplier will deliver a course to offer guidance on how to develop ideas for a viable business and progress them into business plans that shall include advice around access to finance, tax and relevant HMRC (HM Revenue & Customs) requirements of setting up a business, to enable prisoners on release to start their own businesses.

Buyer

Ministry of Justice

Value

£19,800

Published

24 Jul 2026

Closes

20 Apr 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

10 May 2026

Contract ends

10 May 2027

CPV classifications

80000000

Education and training services

Lots

Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Self-employment and Employability Skills for Prisoners at...

Lot default

£19,800

Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Self-employment and Employability Skills for prisoners at HMP Swaleside. The Supplier will deliver a course to offer guidance on how to develop ideas for a viable business and progress them into business plans that shall include advice around access to fina...

Delivery: London · United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html