Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-74e876de-2bf4-4d1f-a3d6-e46adcf50f33

37222 - HOMEFIELD COLLEGE (PARK HOUSE FARM)

This contract is for the provision of transport services - journey stated in the title of this notice. It has been awarded following a Mini Competition under Council's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) PAN3059 - Passenger Transport Services. To find out more about this DPS and how to provide taxi services to the Council, please see Taxi firms tendering for contracts (leicester.gov.uk) Additional information: AT THE POINT OF AWARD, WE ARE NO LONGER SEEKING TENDERS

Buyer

Leicester City Council

Value

£31,473

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

1 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

6 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60120000

Taxi services

60170000

Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

Lots

37222 - HOMEFIELD COLLEGE (PARK HOUSE FARM)

Lot default

£31,473

This contract is for the provision of transport services - journey stated in the title of this notice. It has been awarded following a Mini Competition under Council's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) PAN3059 - Passenger Transport Services. To find out more about this DPS and how to provide taxi services to the Council, please see Taxi firms tendering for con...

Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html