Valley Primary School - Partial Roof Replacement
The project forms part of the Schools Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme for 2026/27. The works consist of the partial roof replacement of Valley Primary School.
Buyer
Cumberland Council
Value
£62,775
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
29 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other
Category
Works
Contract starts
16 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2026
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
Valley Primary School - Partial Roof Replacement
Lot default
£62,775
The project forms part of the Schools Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme for 2026/27. The works consist of the partial roof replacement of Valley Primary School.
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link