Purchase of 50 Additional Laptop Computers
This report presents the details of the procurement process undertaken for the purchase of 50 additional laptop computers and seeks approval to award the contract to the recommended supplier. The objective of this procurement is to procure standardised laptop devices to support new staff as the Electoral Commission continues to grow. The requirement ensures that staff are equipped with appropriate technology to carry out their roles effectively and without delay. Following a compliant procurement route via the Crow...
Buyer
THE ELECTORAL COMMISSION
Value
£88,235
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
7 Apr 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
7 Apr 2026
Contract ends
30 Apr 2028
CPV classifications
30213100
Portable computers
Lots
Purchase of 50 Additional Laptop Computers
Lot default
£8,823,540
This report presents the details of the procurement process undertaken for the purchase of 50 additional laptop computers and seeks approval to award the contract to the recommended supplier. The objective of this procurement is to procure standardised laptop devices to support new staff as the Electoral Commission continues to grow. The requirement ensures...
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link