Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-7446df6d-10c0-4707-b711-9ba8f642e136

Provision of Link 16 Network Management System (L16 NMS)

The United Kingdom (UK) Defence has an enduring requirement to manage and monitor all Link 16 activity within the UK and support up to 2 deployed operations. The NMS allows the Network Management operators to monitor network activity and modify the network architecture to provide optimal Link 16 network operating conditions. NMS also monitors all Link 16 activity to ensure compliance with the MOD/Civil Aviation Authority (CAA) UK Frequency Clearance Agreement (FCA). The current equipment set up is unique and the so...

Buyer

Ministry of Defence

Value

£9,820,902

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

31 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

6 Aug 2026

Contract ends

6 Aug 2028

CPV classifications

72315200

Data network management services

Lots

Provision of Link 16 Network Management System (L16 NMS)

Lot default

£9,820,902

The United Kingdom (UK) Defence has an enduring requirement to manage and monitor all Link 16 activity within the UK and support up to 2 deployed operations. The NMS allows the Network Management operators to monitor network activity and modify the network architecture to provide optimal Link 16 network operating conditions. NMS also monitors all Link 16 act...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html

Redacted contract documentation

Redacted contract documentation

Document