Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-73cf3e62-9271-482b-9fb2-65446fe01c18
T505: Aquifer Characterisation
T505: Aquifer Characterisation
Buyer
Defra Commercial
Value
£51,972
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2031
CPV classifications
80532000
Management training services
Lots
T505: Aquifer Characterisation
Lot default
£51,972
T505: Aquifer Characterisation
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link