Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-73a4bcb4-d738-4d1b-b7d3-f8b6d8b42241

SEN20257-SEN-TAXI-Leicester College Freemens Park Campus

SEN20257-SEN-TAXI-Leicester College Freemens Park Campus

Buyer

Leicestershire County Council

Value

£6,240

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

1 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

6 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

SEN20257-SEN-TAXI-Leicester College Freemens Park Campus

Lot default

£6,240

SEN20257-SEN-TAXI-Leicester College Freemens Park Campus

Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html