Coaching Professional Level 5
Provision of Apprenticeship Training for Coaching Professional Level 5. The contract was awarded via rapid award under the GCA Apprenticeship Training DPS CCS RM6102. It was awarded for a period of 17 months.
Buyer
NHS Business Services Authority
Value
£10,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
1 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
Tyneside
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
14 Jul 2026
Contract ends
14 Dec 2027
CPV classifications
80000000
Education and training services
79632000
Personnel-training services
80570000
Personal development training services
80511000
Staff training services
80500000
Training services
80510000
Specialist training services
Lots
Coaching Professional Level 5
Lot default
£10,000
Provision of Apprenticeship Training for Coaching Professional Level 5. The contract was awarded via rapid award under the GCA Apprenticeship Training DPS CCS RM6102. It was awarded for a period of 17 months.
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkSCL Education and Training_Redacted
SCL Education and Training_Redacted
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link