PAN3618 - Highways Work on Home Farm Close
The project comprises carriageway and footway resurfacing/patching works at Home Farm Close, including associated traffic management, surface preparation, ironwork adjustments, and the installation of new bituminous surfacing materials.
Buyer
Leicester City Council
Value
£68,349
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
26 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Works
Contract starts
16 Oct 2026
Contract ends
22 Oct 2026
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
PAN3618 - Highways Work on Home Farm Close
Lot default
£68,349
The project comprises carriageway and footway resurfacing/patching works at Home Farm Close, including associated traffic management, surface preparation, ironwork adjustments, and the installation of new bituminous surfacing materials.
Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link