NCC1934 Telecare Equipment Purchase
The contract is for the supply of telecare equipment to support adults in maintaining independence, safety and wellbeing within their own homes. The equipment will include, but is not limited to, alarm units, sensors, detectors, and associated telecare devices required to support the delivery of telecare services.
Buyer
Northumberland County Council
Value
£316,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award
Category
Goods
Contract starts
15 Jul 2026
Contract ends
15 Jul 2028
CPV classifications
35120000
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Lots
NCC1934 Telecare Equipment Purchase
Lot default
£316,000
The contract is for the supply of telecare equipment to support adults in maintaining independence, safety and wellbeing within their own homes. The equipment will include, but is not limited to, alarm units, sensors, detectors, and associated telecare devices required to support the delivery of telecare services.
Delivery: North East · United Kingdom, North East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link