Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-6d7e706f-01fc-4cc4-a4b9-cd80cd0731e8

Call-off Award - YPO 001229 Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions II Framework - Cisco Network Switches

Purchasing of network equipment. Direct Award via YPO - 001229 Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions II - Framework (PCR 2015).

Buyer

Espo

Value

£50,889

Published

24 Jul 2026

Closes

8 May 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Goods

Contract starts

10 May 2026

Contract ends

22 Aug 2026

CPV classifications

32420000

Network equipment

Lots

Call-off Award - YPO 001229 Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions II Framework - Cisco Network Switches

Lot default

£50,889

Purchasing of network equipment. Direct Award via YPO - 001229 Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions II - Framework (PCR 2015).

Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html

Find a Tender Contract award notice (F03) for YPO - 001229 Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions II (Framework Agreement)

Find a Tender Contract award notice (F03) for YPO - 001229 Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions II (Framework Agreement)

awardNotice