Provision of Colony Counter ProtoCOL 3 PLUS
Supply and Installation of ProtoCOL 3 PLUS Colony Counter
Buyer
UK Health Security Agency
Value
£32,184
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
25 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
38000000
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Lots
Provision of Colony Counter ProtoCOL 3 PLUS
Lot default
£16,092
Supply and Installation of ProtoCOL 3 PLUS Colony Counter
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkC459040_W188892_Colony Counter_Schedule 7 Order Form_Redacted Copy
C459040_W188892_Colony Counter_Schedule 7 Order Form_Redacted Copy
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkAwarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkC459040_W188892_Colony Counter_Schedule 7 Order Form_Redacted Copy
C459040_W188892_Colony Counter_Schedule 7 Order Form_Redacted Copy
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link