Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-6c37d2bc-83d8-4726-a9f7-868b06ca6cba
S633 Mainstream Taxi to The Roundhill Academy
Taxi - 8 passenger seats excluding driver from Scraptoft, Barkby Thorpe to The Roundhill Academy
Buyer
Leicestershire County Council
Value
£16,128
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
21 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
25 Aug 2026
Contract ends
9 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
S633 Mainstream Taxi to The Roundhill Academy
Lot default
£84
Taxi - 8 passenger seats excluding driver from Scraptoft, Barkby Thorpe to The Roundhill Academy
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link