Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-6ad45a7e-51cb-4ed1-8dbe-e31d7401a95b

ESPH807 HBC Gas

The contract was awarded through a reverse auction conducted by Equity Energies Limited, the DPS/Framework operator for Gwynedd Council. The total cost shown is excluding VAT.

Buyer

Hastings Borough Council

Value

£260,414

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

15 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Goods

Contract starts

30 Sept 2026

Contract ends

30 Sept 2029

CPV classifications

09000000

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

Lots

ESPH807 HBC Gas

Lot default

£260,414

The contract was awarded through a reverse auction conducted by Equity Energies Limited, the DPS/Framework operator for Gwynedd Council. The total cost shown is excluding VAT.

Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html